Results
Saturday, May 11
Baseball
Kokomo 7, Lapel 5
Kokomo 15, Lapel 14
Softball
Lapel 6, Shenandoah 5
Lapel 16, Shenandoah 0
Boys golf
HHC Tournament team scores: Pendleton Heights 306, Mt. Vernon 317, Yorktown 322, New Palestine 335, Shelbyville 335, Delta 350, Greenfield-Central 351, New Castle 353
PHHS: Hayden Fox (75), Ryan Davis (75), Sam Denny (76), Vance Jarvis (80), Brady Gray (86)
Girls tennis
New Palestine 5, Pendleton Heights 0
Friday, May 10
Baseball
Pendleton Heights 10, Alexandria-Monroe 1 (Muller County Tournament Championship)
Girls tennis
Lapel 3, Hamilton Heights 2
Thursday, May 9
Baseball
Lapel 3, New Castle 2
New Palestine 4, Pendleton Heights 1
Softball
Lapel 8, Delta 1
Boys golf
Lapel 152, Madison-Grant 195
Pendleton Heights 145, Hamilton Southeastern 146
Wednesday, May 8
Baseball
Westfield 10, Lapel 5
Pendleton Heights 5, New Palestine 2
Softball
Lapel 12, Anderson 5
Pendleton Heights 6, Greenfield-Central 2
Monday, May 6
Baseball
Heritage Christian 10, Lapel 7
Softball
Lapel 6, Wapahani 0
Track and field
Kent Graham Noblesville Boys Relays: Center Grove (146), Noblesville (126), Pendleton Heights (91)
Boys golf
Pendleton Heights 136, Delta 168
Girls tennis
Delta 5, Pendleton Heights 0
Schedule
Thursday, May 16
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Hagerstown
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Delta
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Scecina
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Yorktown
Boys track and field
5:30 p.m. — Lapel/Pendleton Heights at IHSAA Sectional (Mt. Vernon)
Friday, May 17
Baseball
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Connersville
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Fishers
Saturday, May 18
Boys golf
10 a.m. — Lapel/Pendleton Heights at Muncie Central Invitational
Tuesday, May 21
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Winchester Community/Frankton winner (IHSAA Sectional at Lapel)
7:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Anderson (IHSAA Sectional at New Palestine)
Boys golf
4:30 p.m. — Lapel at Anderson
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Heritage Christian
Wednesday, May 22
Baseball
8 p.m. — Lapel vs. Muncie Burris (IHSAA Sectional at Frankton)
Softball
7:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights/Anderson winner vs. Muncie Central/New Palestine winner (IHSAA Sectional at New Palestine)
Boys golf
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. New Castle/Shenandoah (at Valley View Golf Course)