Results
Saturday, May 4
Baseball
Lapel 3, Mississinewa 0
Northfield 7, Lapel 0
Friday, May 3
Baseball
Lapel 7, Alexandria-Monroe 2
Pendleton Heights 13, Shenandoah 1
Softball
Pendleton Heights 2, Shelbyville 1
Thursday, May 2
Baseball
Lapel 6, Hamilton Heights 1
Softball
Pendleton Heights 12, Mt. Vernon 1
Track and field
Pendleton Heights Boys Invitational team scores: Pendleton Heights (167), Lapel (112), Indianapolis Cathedral (109), New Castle (69), Liberty Christian (11)
Girls tennis
Kokomo 5, Lapel 0
Yorktown 5, Pendleton Heights 0
Wednesday, May 1
Baseball
Pendleton Heights 5, Greenfield-Central 2
Softball
Lapel 9, Madison-Grant 3
Boys golf
Pendleton Heights 148, Frankton 161
Tuesday, April 30
Baseball
Lapel 14, Shenandoah 4
Greenfield-Central 9, Pendleton Heights 2
Softball
Pendleton Heights 12, Connersville 2
Boys golf
Pendleton Heights 138, Anderson 191
Girls tennis
Lapel 3, Shenandoah 2
Frankton 5, Pendleton Heights 0
Monday, April 29
Boys golf
Lapel 150, Frankton 152
Schedule
Thursday, May 9
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. New Castle
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Delta
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine
Boys golf
4:30 p.m. — Lapel vs. Madison-Grant
5 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Hamilton Southeastern
Boys track and field
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at HHC Meet (Mt. Vernon)
Girls tennis
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Elwood
5 p.m. — Lapel vs. Warren Central
Friday, May 10
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Alexandria-Monroe (Muller Tournament Championship)
Girls tennis
4:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine
Saturday, May 11
Baseball
10 a.m. — Lapel vs. Kokomo
Softball
10 a.m. — Lapel at Shenandoah
Boys golf
8:30 a.m. — Pendleton Heights at HHC (Albany Golf Club)
12:30 p.m. — Lapel at Franklin Invitational
Girls tennis
9 a.m. — Lapel Invitational
Monday, May 13
Baseball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Muncie Central
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Richmond
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Eastern Hancock
Tuesday, May 14
Baseball
6 p.m. — Pendleton Heights vs. Delta
Softball
5:30 p.m. — Lapel at Elwood
5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Castle
Girls track
5 p.m. — Lapel/Pendleton Heights at IHSAA Sectional (Pendleton Heights)